ISSN 2306-4099

e-ISSN 2500-2856

SCOPUS Высшая Аттестационная Комиссия (ВАК)
Open Access SCImago Journal & Country Rank

Indexation

Elibrary.ru
Ulrichsweb
CyberLeninka Google Академия
CNKIsholar ResearchBib
DOAJ Road
WorldCat Erihplus
Base-search crossref
Index Copernicus CiteFactor
miar EBSCO

Follow us!

Contacts

Address: 30 Butlerov str., Kazan, 420012, Russian Federation

Теl.: +7 (843) 236-55-42.

E-mail: arch.pov@mail.ru

E-mail: kazan.archaeology@gmail.com

Поволжская археология

The Volga River Region Archaeology Vol.3 (33) 2020

DOI: https://doi.org/10.24852/pa2020.3.33

Monuments of Northern Eurasia of the Primeval Period

Lower Angara Region – Analysis of the Paleolithic Complex «Irkineyevo. Site Yelchimo-3» (2013 research)page 8–26

Razgildeeva I.I., Reshetova S.A. (Chita, Russian Federation), Klementiev A.M. (Irkutsk, Russian Federation), Grevtsov Yu.A. (Krasnoyarsk, Russian Federation)

Acquisition of Stone Raw Material and Pecularities of the Lithic Technology in the Initial Upper Paleolithic of Mongolia: the «Horizon of Hearths» at the Tolbor 21 Sitepage 27–41

Rybin E.P., Marchenko D.V., Khatsenovich A.M. (Novosibirsk, Russian Federation)

Obsidian Spearhead in the Middle Paleolithic of the Elbrus Region. Preliminary Data on the Hunting Strategies page 42–63

Doronicheva E.V., Golovanova L.V., Doronichev V.B., Poplevko G.N. (Saint Petersburg, Russian Federation), Spassovsky Yu.N. (Maykop, Russian Federation)

Sokolniy VII Settlement – New Monument of Early Neolithic in Mari El page 64–83

Andreev K.M., Vybornov A.A., Kudashov A.S. (Samara, Russian Federation), Aleshinskaya A.S. (Moscow, Russian Federation), Vasilieva I.N. (Samara, Russian Federation)

The Early Neolithic Shoushma 10 Settlement at the Upper Course of the Konda Riverpage 84–99

Klementyeva T.Yu., Pogodin A.A., Dubovtseva E.N. (Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation)

The Adornment in the Mortuary Ceremonies of the Volga-Ural Pit‒Grave Culture as the Marker of the Social Significance in the Nomad Society of the Bronze Epochpage 100–115

Faizullin A.A. (Orenburg, Russian Federation)

Crossborder Zone of Srubnaya and Alakul Сultures in the Steppe Pre-Urals: Physical-Geographical and Mining-Metallurgical Aspectspage 116–128

Tkachev V.V. (Orenburg, Russian Federation)

Complex of the Petrovka Pottery from the Fortified Settlement of Kamenny Ambar: Analysis of Morphology and Ornamentationpage 129–143

Panteleeva S.E. (Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation)

On the Cultural and Chronological Attribution of Two Burial Grounds of the Late Bronze Age in the Volga-Kama Region (from the excavations by A.Kh. Khalikov)page 144–158

Lyganov A.V. (Kazan, Russian Federation)

Archaeological Excavations of the Tovuzchay II Necropolis (Azerbaijan) in 2014–2018 Yearpage 159–170

Najafov Sh.N. (Baku, Azerbaijan Republic), Maynard D. (Whitland, Carmarthenshire, UK)

Between Bronze and Iron Ages (burial ground Shatmantamak I in Bashkortostan)page 171–180

Epimakhov A.V., Tairov A.D. (Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation)

Weapon Complex of Ananyino Period from Tanaika Forest page 181–195

Chizhevsky A.A. (Kazan, Russian Federation), Nigamaev A.Z. (Elabuga, Russian Federation), Khramchenkova R.Kh. (Kazan, Russian Federation)

Topographic, Cultural and Chronological Aspects in the Study of the Chizhevskoe Hillfort page 196–207

Orudzhov E.I. (Kazan, Russian Federation), Kaisin A.O. (Kirov, Russian Federation)

New Isotopic Data on the Diet of the Saka Period Population from Central Kazakhstanpage 208–218

Beisenov A.Z. (Almaty, Republic of Kazakhstan), Svyatko S.V. (Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK), Duysenbay D.B. (Nur-Sultan, Republic of Kazakhstan), Akhiyarov I.K. (Almaty, Republic of Kazakhstan), Reimer P.J. (Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK)

Horses from the Arzhan-1 Mound: Results of Archaeological Research and Morphometric Analysis of the Preserved Osteological Collectionpage 219–232

Bokovenko N.A. (St. Petersburg, Russian Federation), Plasteeva N.A. (Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation), Tishkin A.A. (Barnaul, Russian Federation)

Mound of the Military Elite Sakas of Torgaypage 233–247

Onggaruly A., Kairmagambetov A.M., Nuskabay A.A., Rahimzhanova S.Zh. (Nur-Sultan, Republic of Kazakhstan)

List of Abbreviationspage 248–249